logo

Senior U23 World Championships

Participants

Name Picture Team Weight Categories
Mohammad Aliasghar MOTTAGHINIA Mohammad Aliasghar MOTTAGHINIA IRI IRAN

 FS - 74 kg

Mojtaba Mohammadshafie GOLEIJ Mojtaba Mohammadshafie GOLEIJ IRI IRAN

 FS - 97 kg

Muhammed Etka SEVER Muhammed Etka SEVER GER GERMANY

 GR - 98 kg

Muhammet AKDENIZ Muhammet AKDENIZ TUR TURKEY

 FS - 70 kg

Mungunshagai TUMURBAT Mungunshagai TUMURBAT MGL MONGOLIA

 FS - 97 kg

Murat DAG Murat DAG TUR TURKEY

 GR - 71 kg

Murat ERTURK Murat ERTURK TUR TURKEY

 FS - 86 kg

Murat FIRAT Murat FIRAT TUR TURKEY

 GR - 66 kg

Murazi MCHEDLIDZE Murazi MCHEDLIDZE UKR UKRAINE

 FS - 97 kg

Nachyn Sergeevitch KUULAR Nachyn Sergeevitch KUULAR RUS RUSSIA

 FS - 65 kg

Nade DRAGUNOVA Nade DRAGUNOVA BLR BELARUS

 WW - 58 kg

Naruha MATSUYUKI Naruha MATSUYUKI JPN JAPAN

 WW - 69 kg

Nasir HASANOV Nasir HASANOV AZE AZERBAIJAN

 GR - 75 kg

Natalia Gizela KUBATY Natalia Gizela KUBATY POL POLAND

 WW - 63 kg

Natalia Iwona STRZALKA Natalia Iwona STRZALKA POL POLAND

 WW - 69 kg

Nazira AMANZHOLOVA Nazira AMANZHOLOVA KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 WW - 58 kg

Niazi IMPIS Niazi IMPIS GRE GREECE

 FS - 97 kg

Nicolas Peter CHRISTEN Nicolas Peter CHRISTEN SUI SWITZERLAND

 GR - 71 kg

Nina MENKENOVA Nina MENKENOVA RUS RUSSIA

 WW - 55 kg

Nishan Preet Singh RANDHAWA Nishan Preet Singh RANDHAWA CAN CANADA

 FS - 97 kg

Nobuyoshi TAKOJIMA Nobuyoshi TAKOJIMA JPN JAPAN

 FS - 70 kg

Nomin Erdene PURVEE Nomin Erdene PURVEE MGL MONGOLIA

 WW - 75 kg

Norbert SIPKA Norbert SIPKA SVK SLOVAKIA

 GR - 80 kg

Nurgazy ABDURAZAKOV Nurgazy ABDURAZAKOV KGZ KYRGYZSTAN

 FS - 65 kg

Oksana LIVACH Oksana LIVACH UKR UKRAINE

 WW - 48 kg

Orkhan NURIYEV Orkhan NURIYEV AZE AZERBAIJAN

 GR - 98 kg

Oskar MARVIK Oskar MARVIK NOR NORWAY

 GR - 130 kg

Osman YILDIRIM Osman YILDIRIM TUR TURKEY

 GR - 130 kg

Otgonjargal GANBAATAR Otgonjargal GANBAATAR MGL MONGOLIA

 WW - 53 kg

Otto LOSONCZI Otto LOSONCZI HUN HUNGARY

 GR - 66 kg

Oyan NAZARIANI Oyan NAZARIANI AZE AZERBAIJAN

 GR - 130 kg

Panah ILYASLI Panah ILYASLI AZE AZERBAIJAN

 FS - 65 kg

Parviz IBRAHIMOV Parviz IBRAHIMOV AZE AZERBAIJAN

 FS - 57 kg

Patryk BONIECKI Patryk BONIECKI POL POLAND

 GR - 85 kg

Patryk Krzysztof OLENCZYN Patryk Krzysztof OLENCZYN POL POLAND

 FS - 65 kg

Paula KOZLOW Paula KOZLOW POL POLAND

 WW - 53 kg

Paulius GALKINAS Paulius GALKINAS LTU LITHUANIA

 GR - 75 kg

Pavel PUKLAVEC Pavel PUKLAVEC CRO CROATIA

 GR - 71 kg

Pavel RUDAKOU Pavel RUDAKOU BLR BELARUS

 GR - 130 kg

Pavlo MOLNAR Pavlo MOLNAR UKR UKRAINE

 GR - 75 kg

Payam Abdeh Saleh BOVEYRI PAYANI Payam Abdeh Saleh BOVEYRI PAYANI IRI IRAN

 GR - 75 kg

Peter NAGY Peter NAGY HUN HUNGARY

 GR - 80 kg

Petra Maarit OLLI Petra Maarit OLLI FIN FINLAND

 WW - 63 kg

Petro BILEICHUK Petro BILEICHUK UKR UKRAINE

 FS - 61 kg

Pingping ZHOU Pingping ZHOU CHN CHINA

 FS - 65 kg

Pinki PINKI Pinki PINKI IND INDIA

 WW - 53 kg

Piotr Przemyslaw DUK Piotr Przemyslaw DUK POL POLAND

 GR - 80 kg

Pooja POOJA Pooja POOJA IND INDIA

 WW - 75 kg

Przemyslaw PIATEK Przemyslaw PIATEK POL POLAND

 GR - 59 kg

Purevsuren GANBAATAR Purevsuren GANBAATAR MGL MONGOLIA

 WW - 69 kg

Qi ZHANG Qi ZHANG CHN CHINA

 WW - 53 kg

Qiandegenchagan QIANDEGENCHAGAN Qiandegenchagan QIANDEGENCHAGAN CHN CHINA

 WW - 75 kg

Rachel Ann WATTERS Rachel Ann WATTERS USA UNITED STATES

 WW - 75 kg

Rafal Andrzej KRAJEWSKI Rafal Andrzej KRAJEWSKI POL POLAND

 GR - 98 kg

Rafal PLOWIEC Rafal PLOWIEC POL POLAND

 GR - 130 kg

Rajbek Alvievich BISULTANOV Rajbek Alvievich BISULTANOV DEN DENMARK

 GR - 75 kg

Raman CHYTADZE Raman CHYTADZE BLR BELARUS

 FS - 86 kg

Ramaz TURMANIDZE Ramaz TURMANIDZE GEO GEORGIA

 FS - 57 kg

Ramaz ZOIDZE Ramaz ZOIDZE GEO GEORGIA

 GR - 71 kg

Rami Ismail M ALAMA Rami Ismail M ALAMA KSA SAUDI ARABIA

 FS - 57 kg

Rami Petri SYRJAE Rami Petri SYRJAE FIN FINLAND

 GR - 66 kg

Ramona GALAMBOS Ramona GALAMBOS HUN HUNGARY

 WW - 55 kg

Randy Adrian VOCK Randy Adrian VOCK SUI SWITZERLAND

 FS - 61 kg

Rasul Magomedovitch MAGOMEDOV Rasul Magomedovitch MAGOMEDOV RUS RUSSIA

 FS - 97 kg

Ravinder RAVINDER Ravinder RAVINDER IND INDIA

 FS - 61 kg

Reineri ANDREU ORTEGA Reineri ANDREU ORTEGA CUB CUBA

 FS - 57 kg

Reiniel Pablo DIAZ RAMOS Reiniel Pablo DIAZ RAMOS CUB CUBA

 GR - 98 kg

Reshma Anil MANE Reshma Anil MANE IND INDIA

 WW - 63 kg

Reza Ahmadali ATRINAGHARCHI Reza Ahmadali ATRINAGHARCHI IRI IRAN

 FS - 57 kg

Riccardo Vito ABBRESCIA Riccardo Vito ABBRESCIA ITA ITALY

 GR - 71 kg

Richard Anthony LEWIS Richard Anthony LEWIS USA UNITED STATES

 FS - 70 kg

Richard Ferenc LIGETI Richard Ferenc LIGETI HUN HUNGARY

 FS - 74 kg

Ridong ZHANG Ridong ZHANG CHN CHINA

 GR - 75 kg

Rina OKUNO Rina OKUNO JPN JAPAN

 WW - 48 kg

Rinat AKHMEDOV Rinat AKHMEDOV RUS RUSSIA

 GR - 71 kg

Rinya NAKAMURA Rinya NAKAMURA JPN JAPAN

 FS - 61 kg

Ritu RITU Ritu RITU IND INDIA

 WW - 48 kg

Robert Attila FRITSCH Robert Attila FRITSCH HUN HUNGARY

 GR - 71 kg

Robert DOBRODZIEJ Robert DOBRODZIEJ POL POLAND

 FS - 57 kg

Roman DUSCOV Roman DUSCOV ROU ROMANIA

 FS - 65 kg

Roman PACURKOWSKI Roman PACURKOWSKI POL POLAND

 GR - 66 kg

Romas FRIDRIKAS Romas FRIDRIKAS LTU LITHUANIA

 GR - 98 kg

Rosian Ognyanov DERMANSKI Rosian Ognyanov DERMANSKI BUL BULGARIA

 GR - 80 kg

Ruben MARVICE Ruben MARVICE ITA ITALY

 GR - 59 kg

Ruslan AHAMALYIEU Ruslan AHAMALYIEU BLR BELARUS

 GR - 71 kg

Ruslan MAHOMEDOV Ruslan MAHOMEDOV UKR UKRAINE

 GR - 85 kg

Sakit GULIYEV Sakit GULIYEV AZE AZERBAIJAN

 GR - 59 kg

Salim ERCAN Salim ERCAN TUR TURKEY

 FS - 125 kg

Samhan JABRAILOV Samhan JABRAILOV MDA MOLDOVA

 FS - 125 kg

Samuel Joseph BROOKS Samuel Joseph BROOKS USA UNITED STATES

 FS - 86 kg

Samy Hamdy Amin Rabie MOUSTAFA Samy Hamdy Amin Rabie MOUSTAFA EGY EGYPT

 FS - 74 kg

Sangeeta SANGEETA Sangeeta SANGEETA IND INDIA

 WW - 58 kg

Sargis KOCHARYAN Sargis KOCHARYAN ARM ARMENIA

 GR - 80 kg

Sarita SARITA Sarita SARITA IND INDIA

 WW - 60 kg

Sebastian NAD Sebastian NAD SRB SERBIA

 GR - 66 kg