logo

Senior U23 World Championships

Participants

Name Picture Team Weight Categories
Sedat OZDEMIR Sedat OZDEMIR TUR TURKEY

 FS - 61 kg

Selimmuhammet MUHADYYEV Selimmuhammet MUHADYYEV TKM TURKMENISTAN

 FS - 86 kg

Sergey EMELIN Sergey EMELIN RUS RUSSIA

 GR - 59 kg

Sergey SEMENOV Sergey SEMENOV RUS RUSSIA

 GR - 130 kg

Serhii KOZUB Serhii KOZUB UKR UKRAINE

 GR - 66 kg

Seydylla TAZAYEV Seydylla TAZAYEV TKM TURKMENISTAN

 FS - 65 kg

Shmagi BOLKVADZE Shmagi BOLKVADZE GEO GEORGIA

 GR - 66 kg

Shogo TAKAHASHI Shogo TAKAHASHI JPN JAPAN

 GR - 66 kg

Shohei YABIKU Shohei YABIKU JPN JAPAN

 GR - 75 kg

Shota PHARTENADZE Shota PHARTENADZE GEO GEORGIA

 FS - 61 kg

Silje Knutsen KIPPERNES Silje Knutsen KIPPERNES NOR NORWAY

 WW - 53 kg

Simona PRICOB Simona PRICOB ROU ROMANIA

 WW - 55 kg

Simone IANNATTONI Simone IANNATTONI ITA ITALY

 FS - 97 kg

Singh MEHAR Singh MEHAR IND INDIA

 GR - 130 kg

Singh PUSHPENDER Singh PUSHPENDER IND INDIA

 FS - 125 kg

Sofiya Hristova GEORGIEVA Sofiya Hristova GEORGIEVA BUL BULGARIA

 WW - 69 kg

Stanislau SHAFARENKA Stanislau SHAFARENKA BLR BELARUS

 GR - 80 kg

Stefan REICHMUTH Stefan REICHMUTH SUI SWITZERLAND

 FS - 86 kg

Stepan DAVID Stepan DAVID CZE CZECHIA

 GR - 130 kg

Suleyman ATLI Suleyman ATLI TUR TURKEY

 FS - 57 kg

Sultanbek SHALABAYEV Sultanbek SHALABAYEV KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 GR - 80 kg

Sumit SUMIT Sumit SUMIT IND INDIA

 GR - 98 kg

Surkho RASHYTKHANAU Surkho RASHYTKHANAU BLR BELARUS

 FS - 70 kg

Sviatlana LAMASHEVICH Sviatlana LAMASHEVICH BLR BELARUS

 WW - 53 kg

Taiki YAMAMOTO Taiki YAMAMOTO JPN JAPAN

 FS - 125 kg

Taira SONODA Taira SONODA JPN JAPAN

 FS - 97 kg

Takahiro YAMAMOTO Takahiro YAMAMOTO JPN JAPAN

 GR - 71 kg

Tamas ROMAN Tamas ROMAN HUN HUNGARY

 FS - 57 kg

Tamas SOOS Tamas SOOS SVK SLOVAKIA

 GR - 130 kg

Taron DUMOYAN Taron DUMOYAN ARM ARMENIA

 GR - 59 kg

Tatiana DONCILA Tatiana DONCILA MDA MOLDOVA

 WW - 55 kg

Tatiana SMOLIAK Tatiana SMOLIAK RUS RUSSIA

 WW - 63 kg

Tero Antero Matias HALMESMAEKI Tero Antero Matias HALMESMAEKI FIN FINLAND

 GR - 75 kg

Tetiana OMELCHENKO Tetiana OMELCHENKO AZE AZERBAIJAN

 WW - 60 kg

Tetyana KIT Tetyana KIT UKR UKRAINE

 WW - 58 kg

Therese Lina PERSSON Therese Lina PERSSON SWE SWEDEN

 WW - 60 kg

Tomas BARACEVICIUS Tomas BARACEVICIUS LTU LITHUANIA

 FS - 65 kg

Toni Heikki Herman METSOMAEKI Toni Heikki Herman METSOMAEKI FIN FINLAND

 GR - 85 kg

Tracy Gangelo HANCOCK Tracy Gangelo HANCOCK USA UNITED STATES

 GR - 130 kg

Tsimur BERDYIEU Tsimur BERDYIEU BLR BELARUS

 GR - 75 kg

Tsogbadrakh TSEVEENSUREN Tsogbadrakh TSEVEENSUREN MGL MONGOLIA

 FS - 57 kg

Tulga TUMUR OCHIR Tulga TUMUR OCHIR MGL MONGOLIA

 FS - 65 kg

Turkan NASIROVA Turkan NASIROVA AZE AZERBAIJAN

 WW - 48 kg

Ty Ryan Jack WALZ Ty Ryan Jack WALZ USA UNITED STATES

 FS - 97 kg

Uliana TUKURENOVA Uliana TUKURENOVA RUS RUSSIA

 WW - 60 kg

Uri KALASHNIKOV Uri KALASHNIKOV ISR ISRAEL

 FS - 86 kg

Utkarsh Pandharinath KALE Utkarsh Pandharinath KALE IND INDIA

 FS - 57 kg

Vadim SACULTAN Vadim SACULTAN MDA MOLDOVA

 FS - 70 kg

Valeriu TODEREAN Valeriu TODEREAN MDA MOLDOVA

 GR - 66 kg

Vasile Vlad CARAS Vasile Vlad CARAS ROU ROMANIA

 FS - 97 kg

Vassiliki KYPARISSI Vassiliki KYPARISSI HUN HUNGARY

 WW - 48 kg

Vasyl MYKHAILOV Vasyl MYKHAILOV UKR UKRAINE

 FS - 74 kg

Veranika IVANOVA Veranika IVANOVA BLR BELARUS

 WW - 63 kg

Veronika CHUMIKOVA Veronika CHUMIKOVA RUS RUSSIA

 WW - 58 kg

Viktor Viktorowitsch LYZEN Viktor Viktorowitsch LYZEN GER GERMANY

 FS - 57 kg

Viky VIKY Viky VIKY IND INDIA

 FS - 97 kg

Vili Tapio ROPPONEN Vili Tapio ROPPONEN FIN FINLAND

 GR - 80 kg

Viorel BURDUJA Viorel BURDUJA MDA MOLDOVA

 GR - 80 kg

Vitali PIASNIAK Vitali PIASNIAK BLR BELARUS

 FS - 125 kg

Vladimir EGOROV Vladimir EGOROV MKD MACEDONIA ANC. R. YUG

 FS - 57 kg

Vladimir STANKIC Vladimir STANKIC SRB SERBIA

 GR - 85 kg

Vladyslav VORONYI Vladyslav VORONYI UKR UKRAINE

 GR - 130 kg

Wanhao ZOU Wanhao ZOU CHN CHINA

 FS - 57 kg

Wei WU Wei WU CHN CHINA

 FS - 74 kg

Weronika Elzbieta SIKORA Weronika Elzbieta SIKORA POL POLAND

 WW - 48 kg

Xiaosen WANG Xiaosen WANG CHN CHINA

 WW - 58 kg

Yajuro YAMASAKI Yajuro YAMASAKI JPN JAPAN

 FS - 74 kg

Yasuha MATSUYUKI Yasuha MATSUYUKI JPN JAPAN

 WW - 75 kg

Yerkebulan TILEU Yerkebulan TILEU KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 FS - 74 kg

Yevhenii SAVETA Yevhenii SAVETA UKR UKRAINE

 GR - 98 kg

Yoan Danielov DIMITROV Yoan Danielov DIMITROV BUL BULGARIA

 GR - 85 kg

Yogesh YOGESH Yogesh YOGESH IND INDIA

 GR - 71 kg

Yones Aliakbar EMAMICHOGHAEI Yones Aliakbar EMAMICHOGHAEI IRI IRAN

 FS - 65 kg

Yudari SANCHEZ RODRIGUEZ Yudari SANCHEZ RODRIGUEZ CUB CUBA

 WW - 69 kg

Yui SAKANO Yui SAKANO JPN JAPAN

 WW - 60 kg

Yuliya PISARENKA Yuliya PISARENKA BLR BELARUS

 WW - 60 kg

Yunus Emre DEDE Yunus Emre DEDE TUR TURKEY

 FS - 97 kg

Yury KANKOU Yury KANKOU BLR BELARUS

 GR - 66 kg

Yusup BATIRMURZAEV Yusup BATIRMURZAEV KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 FS - 125 kg

Yuta NARA Yuta NARA JPN JAPAN

 GR - 98 kg

Yuya MAETA Yuya MAETA JPN JAPAN

 GR - 80 kg

Yuzuru KUMANO Yuzuru KUMANO JPN JAPAN

 WW - 58 kg

Zakhar DZMITRYCHENKA Zakhar DZMITRYCHENKA BLR BELARUS

 GR - 85 kg

Zarina KUNANGARAYEVA Zarina KUNANGARAYEVA KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 WW - 63 kg

Zarko DICKOV Zarko DICKOV SRB SERBIA

 GR - 80 kg

Zelimkhan KHADJIEV Zelimkhan KHADJIEV FRA FRANCE

 FS - 74 kg

Zhainak TURGUNBAEV Zhainak TURGUNBAEV KGZ KYRGYZSTAN

 FS - 61 kg

Zhamila BAKBERGENOVA Zhamila BAKBERGENOVA KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 WW - 69 kg

Zhandos ISMAILOV Zhandos ISMAILOV KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 FS - 57 kg

Zhanxiang HU Zhanxiang HU CHN CHINA

 FS - 125 kg

Zhora ABOVIAN Zhora ABOVIAN UKR UKRAINE

 GR - 59 kg

Zoltan LEVAI Zoltan LEVAI SVK SLOVAKIA

 GR - 59 kg

Zotlan LEVAI Zotlan LEVAI HUN HUNGARY

 GR - 75 kg

Zsanett NEMETH Zsanett NEMETH HUN HUNGARY

 WW - 75 kg

Zsolt TOEROEK Zsolt TOEROEK HUN HUNGARY

 GR - 98 kg

Zulfikar MAKHAMATOV Zulfikar MAKHAMATOV KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 FS - 70 kg

Zushen LIN Zushen LIN CHN CHINA

 FS - 86 kg

Zviadi PATARIDZE Zviadi PATARIDZE GEO GEORGIA

 GR - 130 kg