logo

Youth Olympic Games

Participants

Name Picture Team Weight Categories
Abdalla mohamed shaaban SHAABAN Abdalla mohamed shaaban SHAABAN EGY EGYPT

 GR - 45 kg F5-6  GR - 45 kg A

Ahmed abdelhakim MERIKHI Ahmed abdelhakim MERIKHI ALG ALGERIA

 GR - 60 kg F5-6  GR - 60 kg B

Ahmed mahmoud elsayed KHALIL Ahmed mahmoud elsayed KHALIL EGY EGYPT

 FS - 110 kg F3-4  FS - 110 kg A

Akhmedkhan TEMBOTOV Akhmedkhan TEMBOTOV RUS RUSSIA

 FS - 80 kg A  FS - 80 kg F1-2

Alexander ADINIWIN Alexander ADINIWIN MHL MARSHALL ISLANDS

 GR - 51 kg B  GR - 51 kg F5-6

Alexandrin GUTU Alexandrin GUTU MDA MOLDOVA

 GR - 71 kg F1-2  GR - 71 kg A

Amina roxana CAPEZAN Amina roxana CAPEZAN ROU ROMANIA

 WW - 65 kg A  WW - 65 kg F5-6

Amir Hossein Abbas ZARE Amir Hossein Abbas ZARE IRI IRAN

 FS - 110 kg F1-2  FS - 110 kg A

Amirreza Mohammadreza DEHBOZORGI Amirreza Mohammadreza DEHBOZORGI IRI IRAN

 GR - 45 kg A  GR - 45 kg F1-2

Anastasia BLAYVAS Anastasia BLAYVAS GER GERMANY

 WW - 57 kg B  WW - 57 kg F3-4

Andrea monserrat LOPEZ MARTINEZ Andrea monserrat LOPEZ MARTINEZ MEX MEXICO

 WW - 57 kg F5-6  WW - 57 kg B

Anika elizabeth WHITE Anika elizabeth WHITE CAN CANADA

 WW - 73 kg F7-8  WW - 73 kg B

Anna hella SZEL Anna hella SZEL HUN HUNGARY

 WW - 57 kg F1-2  WW - 57 kg A

Arapo ngatuerua george KELLNER Arapo ngatuerua george KELLNER NZL NEW ZEALAND

 GR - 60 kg A  GR - 60 kg F5-6

Ariston faamalosi BARTLEY Ariston faamalosi BARTLEY ASA AMERICAN SAMOA

 GR - 92 kg A  GR - 92 kg F5-6

Arslanbek ZAKIRBAYEV Arslanbek ZAKIRBAYEV TKM TURKMENISTAN

 GR - 45 kg F3-4  GR - 45 kg B

Axel andre SALAS ESQUIVEL Axel andre SALAS ESQUIVEL MEX MEXICO

 GR - 51 kg F3-4  GR - 51 kg A

Brandon CALLE PEREZ Brandon CALLE PEREZ COL COLOMBIA

 GR - 71 kg A  GR - 71 kg F5-6

Carson barry LEE Carson barry LEE CAN CANADA

 FS - 80 kg F3-4  FS - 80 kg B

Carson taylor MANVILLE Carson taylor MANVILLE USA UNITED STATES

 FS - 65 kg F3-4  FS - 65 kg B

Christianah tolulope OGUNSANYA Christianah tolulope OGUNSANYA NGR NIGERIA

 WW - 43 kg B  WW - 43 kg F9-10

Daiziel DETUDAMO Daiziel DETUDAMO NRU NAURU

 FS - 48 kg F5-6  FS - 48 kg B

Densel jaffet DE JESUS VALERIO Densel jaffet DE JESUS VALERIO HON HONDURAS

 GR - 45 kg F5-6  GR - 45 kg B

Diego armando ZULUAGA CUEVAS Diego armando ZULUAGA CUEVAS COL COLOMBIA

 FS - 48 kg F3-4  FS - 48 kg B

Dragan VELINOV Dragan VELINOV MKD MACEDONIA ANC. R. YUG

 FS - 110 kg F5-6  FS - 110 kg B

Edmond armen NAZARYAN Edmond armen NAZARYAN BUL BULGARIA

 GR - 45 kg F3-4  GR - 45 kg A

Eduardo LOVERA Eduardo LOVERA ARG ARGENTINA

 GR - 51 kg F3-4  GR - 51 kg B

Ella mae DERRY Ella mae DERRY NZL NEW ZEALAND

 WW - 43 kg A  WW - 43 kg F9-10

Elmirbek SADYROV Elmirbek SADYROV KGZ KYRGYZSTAN

 GR - 60 kg A  GR - 60 kg F1-2

Emily SHILSON Emily SHILSON USA UNITED STATES

 WW - 43 kg F1-2  WW - 43 kg B

Emma jonna MALMGREN Emma jonna MALMGREN SWE SWEDEN

 WW - 49 kg B  WW - 49 kg F1-2

Enkhzul BATBAATAR Enkhzul BATBAATAR MGL MONGOLIA

 WW - 43 kg F3-4  WW - 43 kg A

Fateh BENFERDJALLAH Fateh BENFERDJALLAH ALG ALGERIA

 FS - 80 kg F1-2  FS - 80 kg B

Fathi tarek fathi attia ISMAIL Fathi tarek fathi attia ISMAIL EGY EGYPT

 FS - 65 kg F5-6  FS - 65 kg B

Fernando BOOYSEN Fernando BOOYSEN RSA SOUTH AFRICA

 FS - 48 kg A  FS - 48 kg F5-6

Gavin stefan sablan WHITT Gavin stefan sablan WHITT GUM GUAM

 FS - 55 kg F5-6  FS - 55 kg A

Giorgi CHKHIKVADZE Giorgi CHKHIKVADZE GEO GEORGIA

 GR - 60 kg B  GR - 60 kg F1-2

Giorgi GEGELASHVILI Giorgi GEGELASHVILI GEO GEORGIA

 FS - 48 kg F1-2  FS - 48 kg B

Giorgi TOKHADZE Giorgi TOKHADZE GEO GEORGIA

 GR - 51 kg B  GR - 51 kg F1-2

Hala wael imbabi AHMED Hala wael imbabi AHMED EGY EGYPT

 WW - 57 kg B  WW - 57 kg F7-8

Halil GOKDENIZ Halil GOKDENIZ TUR TURKEY

 FS - 48 kg A  FS - 48 kg F3-4

Hayato FUJITA Hayato FUJITA JPN JAPAN

 FS - 55 kg B  FS - 55 kg F5-6

Heloisa elena MARTINEZ Heloisa elena MARTINEZ BRA BRAZIL

 WW - 43 kg B  WW - 43 kg F7-8

Hernan david ALMENDRA Hernan david ALMENDRA ARG ARGENTINA

 FS - 55 kg A  FS - 55 kg F1-2

Igor fernando ALVES DE QUEIROZ Igor fernando ALVES DE QUEIROZ BRA BRAZIL

 GR - 92 kg B  GR - 92 kg F5-6

Inayat ULLAH Inayat ULLAH PAK PAKISTAN

 FS - 65 kg F3-4  FS - 65 kg A

Ioana LUDGATE Ioana LUDGATE ASA AMERICAN SAMOA

 WW - 73 kg F9-10  WW - 73 kg B

Irina RINGACI Irina RINGACI MDA MOLDOVA

 WW - 57 kg F3-4  WW - 57 kg A

Jeremy renzo PERALTA GONZALEZ Jeremy renzo PERALTA GONZALEZ ECU ECUADOR

 GR - 45 kg B  GR - 45 kg F1-2

Julia hanna FRIDLUND Julia hanna FRIDLUND SWE SWEDEN

 WW - 73 kg F5-6  WW - 73 kg B

Justine fanny VIGOUROUX Justine fanny VIGOUROUX FRA FRANCE

 WW - 43 kg F5-6  WW - 43 kg B

Kaetlyn-rae okada QUINTANILLA Kaetlyn-rae okada QUINTANILLA GUM GUAM

 WW - 57 kg B  WW - 57 kg F9-10

Khadija JLASSI Khadija JLASSI TUN TUNISIA

 WW - 73 kg A  WW - 73 kg F7-8

Kseniya DZIBUK Kseniya DZIBUK BLR BELARUS

 WW - 73 kg F3-4  WW - 73 kg A

Lamjed MAAFI Lamjed MAAFI TUN TUNISIA

 GR - 71 kg F3-4  GR - 71 kg A

Linda marilina MACHUCA Linda marilina MACHUCA ARG ARGENTINA

 WW - 73 kg F1-2  WW - 73 kg A

Luis rodrigo OROZCO CORTEZ Luis rodrigo OROZCO CORTEZ MEX MEXICO

 FS - 110 kg B  FS - 110 kg F3-4

Lydia TOIDA Lydia TOIDA CMR CAMEROON

 WW - 57 kg F9-10  WW - 57 kg A

Lynch xavier tanglao SANTOS Lynch xavier tanglao SANTOS GUM GUAM

 GR - 71 kg F5-6  GR - 71 kg B

Mansi MANSI Mansi MANSI IND INDIA

 WW - 57 kg A  WW - 57 kg F7-8

Maria jose MOSQUERA ROJAS Maria jose MOSQUERA ROJAS VEN VENEZUELA

 WW - 49 kg A  WW - 49 kg F7-8

Maria LEORDA Maria LEORDA MDA MOLDOVA

 WW - 43 kg A  WW - 43 kg F5-6

Mayra alejandra PARRA ALVAREZ Mayra alejandra PARRA ALVAREZ VEN VENEZUELA

 WW - 57 kg A  WW - 57 kg F5-6

Mehdi JOUINI Mehdi JOUINI TUN TUNISIA

 GR - 51 kg A  GR - 51 kg F5-6

Miguel angel UGALDE AGUILAR Miguel angel UGALDE AGUILAR MEX MEXICO

 GR - 60 kg F3-4  GR - 60 kg A

Milaimys de la caridad MARIN POTRILLE Milaimys de la caridad MARIN POTRILLE CUB CUBA

 WW - 73 kg B  WW - 73 kg F1-2

Mohammad Baghi KARIMISEIFABAD Mohammad Baghi KARIMISEIFABAD IRI IRAN

 FS - 65 kg F1-2  FS - 65 kg B

Mohammad Ghorbanali NOSRATI Mohammad Ghorbanali NOSRATI IRI IRAN

 GR - 92 kg F1-2  GR - 92 kg B

Mukhammad EVLOEV Mukhammad EVLOEV RUS RUSSIA

 GR - 92 kg F3-4  GR - 92 kg B

Mukhammadrasul RAKHIMOV Mukhammadrasul RAKHIMOV UZB UZBEKISTAN

 FS - 80 kg A  FS - 80 kg F3-4

Natacha veronique NABAINA Natacha veronique NABAINA CMR CAMEROON

 WW - 65 kg F9-10  WW - 65 kg B

Natallia VARAKINA Natallia VARAKINA BLR BELARUS

 WW - 49 kg F3-4  WW - 49 kg A

Nilufar RAIMOVA Nilufar RAIMOVA KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 WW - 49 kg A  WW - 49 kg F9-10

Nonoka OZAKI Nonoka OZAKI JPN JAPAN

 WW - 57 kg B  WW - 57 kg F1-2

Oksana CHUDYK Oksana CHUDYK UKR UKRAINE

 WW - 65 kg F1-2  WW - 65 kg B

Osman AYAYDIN Osman AYAYDIN TUR TURKEY

 GR - 92 kg F1-2  GR - 92 kg A

Oussama LARIBI Oussama LARIBI ALG ALGERIA

 FS - 55 kg A  FS - 55 kg F3-4

Oyun Erdene TAMIR Oyun Erdene TAMIR MGL MONGOLIA

 WW - 65 kg A  WW - 65 kg F3-4

Paulina jean DUENAS Paulina jean DUENAS GUM GUAM

 WW - 49 kg F7-8  WW - 49 kg B

Robert HOWARD Robert HOWARD USA UNITED STATES

 FS - 55 kg B  FS - 55 kg F1-2

Roza SZENTTAMASI Roza SZENTTAMASI HUN HUNGARY

 WW - 49 kg B  WW - 49 kg F5-6

Ryan devon MARSHALL Ryan devon MARSHALL NZL NEW ZEALAND

 FS - 80 kg A  FS - 80 kg F5-6

Sahak HOVHANNISYAN Sahak HOVHANNISYAN ARM ARMENIA

 GR - 60 kg B  GR - 60 kg F3-4

Sandra elena ESCAMILLA MENCHACA Sandra elena ESCAMILLA MENCHACA MEX MEXICO

 WW - 65 kg F9-10  WW - 65 kg A

Sara gouda farouk MAHMOUD Sara gouda farouk MAHMOUD EGY EGYPT

 WW - 43 kg A  WW - 43 kg F7-8

Sergei KOZYREV Sergei KOZYREV RUS RUSSIA

 FS - 110 kg F1-2  FS - 110 kg B

Shady elkhalil ibrahim WEHIB Shady elkhalil ibrahim WEHIB EGY EGYPT

 GR - 92 kg A  GR - 92 kg F3-4

Shahana NAZAROVA Shahana NAZAROVA AZE AZERBAIJAN

 WW - 43 kg F3-4  WW - 43 kg B

Shokhida AKHMEDOVA Shokhida AKHMEDOVA UZB UZBEKISTAN

 WW - 49 kg F1-2  WW - 49 kg A

Shu YAMADA Shu YAMADA JPN JAPAN

 GR - 71 kg F3-4  GR - 71 kg B

Simran SIMRAN Simran SIMRAN IND INDIA

 WW - 43 kg F1-2  WW - 43 kg A

Sopealai SIM Sopealai SIM CAM CAMBODIA

 WW - 49 kg F9-10  WW - 49 kg B

Stepan STARODUBTSEV Stepan STARODUBTSEV RUS RUSSIA

 GR - 71 kg F1-2  GR - 71 kg B

Sunmisola idowu BALOGUN Sunmisola idowu BALOGUN NGR NIGERIA

 WW - 65 kg F3-4  WW - 65 kg B

Svetlana OKNAZAROVA Svetlana OKNAZAROVA UZB UZBEKISTAN

 WW - 73 kg F5-6  WW - 73 kg A

Thomas john mcglinchey BARNS Thomas john mcglinchey BARNS AUS AUSTRALIA

 FS - 110 kg F5-6  FS - 110 kg A

Tiare lynn IKEI Tiare lynn IKEI USA UNITED STATES

 WW - 49 kg A  WW - 49 kg F5-6

Turan BAYRAMOV Turan BAYRAMOV AZE AZERBAIJAN

 FS - 65 kg F1-2  FS - 65 kg A

Umidjon JALOLOV Umidjon JALOLOV UZB UZBEKISTAN

 FS - 48 kg A  FS - 48 kg F1-2

Vahide nur GOK Vahide nur GOK TUR TURKEY

 WW - 73 kg A  WW - 73 kg F9-10