logo

Olympic Games

Participants

Name Picture Team Weight Categories
Elmurat TASMURADOV Elmurat TASMURADOV UZB UZBEKISTAN

 GR - 59 kg

Elvin MURSALIYEV Elvin MURSALIYEV AZE AZERBAIJAN

 GR - 75 kg

Emilia Alina VUC Emilia Alina VUC ROU ROU

 WW - 48 kg

Enas Mostafa Youssef AHMED Enas Mostafa Youssef AHMED EGY EGYPT

 WW - 69 kg

Epp MAE Epp MAE EST ESTONIA

 WW - 75 kg

Eri TOSAKA Eri TOSAKA JPN JAPAN

 WW - 48 kg

Erica Elizabeth WIEBE Erica Elizabeth WIEBE CAN CANADA

 WW - 75 kg

Erwin Jose CARABALLO CABRERA Erwin Jose CARABALLO CABRERA VEN VENEZUELA

 GR - 130 kg

Evgheni NEDEALCO Evgheni NEDEALCO MDA MOLDOVA

 FS - 74 kg

Florian Skilang TEMENGIL Florian Skilang TEMENGIL PLW PALAU

 FS - 125 kg

Frank Aniello MOLINARO Frank Aniello MOLINARO USA UNITED STATES

 FS - 65 kg

Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ ITA ITALY

 FS - 65 kg

Frank STAEBLER Frank STAEBLER GER GERMANY

 GR - 66 kg

Franklin GOMEZ Franklin GOMEZ PUR PUERTO RICO

 FS - 65 kg

Galymzhan USSERBAYEV Galymzhan USSERBAYEV KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 FS - 74 kg

Garnik MNATSAKANYAN Garnik MNATSAKANYAN ARM ARMENIA

 FS - 57 kg

Geno PETRIASHVILI Geno PETRIASHVILI GEO GEORGIA

 FS - 125 kg

Georgi Ivanov IVANOV Georgi Ivanov IVANOV BUL BULGARIA

 FS - 74 kg

Georgii KETOEV Georgii KETOEV ARM ARMENIA

 FS - 97 kg

Ghasem Gholamreza REZAEI Ghasem Gholamreza REZAEI IRI IRAN

 GR - 98 kg

Gilda Maria DE OLIVEIRA Gilda Maria DE OLIVEIRA BRA BRAZIL

 WW - 69 kg

Guzel MANYUROVA Guzel MANYUROVA KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 WW - 75 kg

Habibollah Jomeh AKHLAGHI Habibollah Jomeh AKHLAGHI IRI IRAN

 GR - 85 kg

Hafize SAHIN Hafize SAHIN TUR TURKEY

 WW - 63 kg

Haislan Antonio VERANES GARCIA Haislan Antonio VERANES GARCIA CAN CANADA

 FS - 65 kg

Haithem Fahmy MAHMOUD Haithem Fahmy MAHMOUD EGY EGYPT

 GR - 59 kg

Haji ALIYEV Haji ALIYEV AZE AZERBAIJAN

 FS - 57 kg

Haley Ruth AUGELLO Haley Ruth AUGELLO USA UNITED STATES

 WW - 48 kg

Hamdy Moustafa Elsaid ABDELWAHAB Hamdy Moustafa Elsaid ABDELWAHAB EGY EGYPT

 GR - 98 kg

Hamid Mohammad SORYAN Hamid Mohammad SORYAN IRI IRAN

 GR - 59 kg

Hannah Amuchechi RUEBEN Hannah Amuchechi RUEBEN NGR NIGERIA

 WW - 69 kg

Hardeep HARDEEP Hardeep HARDEEP IND INDIA

 GR - 98 kg

Hassan Aliazam YAZDANICHARATI Hassan Aliazam YAZDANICHARATI IRI IRAN

 FS - 74 kg

Hassan Sabzali RAHIMI Hassan Sabzali RAHIMI IRI IRAN

 FS - 57 kg

Heiki NABI Heiki NABI EST ESTONIA

 GR - 130 kg

Hela RIABI Hela RIABI TUN TUNISIA

 WW - 63 kg

Helen Louise MAROULIS Helen Louise MAROULIS USA UNITED STATES

 WW - 53 kg

Hemza HALOUI Hemza HALOUI ALG ALGERIA

 GR - 98 kg

Henna Katarina JOHANSSON Henna Katarina JOHANSSON SWE SWEDEN

 WW - 63 kg

Iakobi KAJAIA Iakobi KAJAIA GEO GEORGIA

 GR - 130 kg

Ibragim LABAZANOV Ibragim LABAZANOV RUS RUSSIA

 GR - 59 kg

Ibrahim BOLUKBASI Ibrahim BOLUKBASI TUR TURKEY

 FS - 97 kg

Ibrahim SAIDAU Ibrahim SAIDAU BLR BELARUS

 FS - 125 kg

Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV UZB UZBEKISTAN

 FS - 65 kg

Ilana KRATYSH Ilana KRATYSH ISR ISRAEL

 WW - 69 kg

Inna TRAZHUKOVA Inna TRAZHUKOVA RUS RUSSIA

 WW - 63 kg

Ion Iulian PANAIT Ion Iulian PANAIT ROU ROU

 GR - 66 kg

Isabelle SAMBOU Isabelle SAMBOU SEN SENEGAL

 WW - 53 kg

Islam MAGOMEDOV Islam MAGOMEDOV RUS RUSSIA

 GR - 98 kg

Islam-Beka ALBIEV Islam-Beka ALBIEV RUS RUSSIA

 GR - 66 kg

Ismael BORRERO MOLINA Ismael BORRERO MOLINA CUB CUBA

 GR - 59 kg

Istvan VEREB Istvan VEREB HUN HUNGARY

 FS - 86 kg

Ivan GUIDEA Ivan GUIDEA ROU ROU

 FS - 57 kg

Ivan POPOV Ivan POPOV AUS AUSTRALIA

 GR - 130 kg

Iwona Nina MATKOWSKA Iwona Nina MATKOWSKA POL POLAND

 WW - 48 kg

J'den Michael Tbory COX J'den Michael Tbory COX USA UNITED STATES

 FS - 86 kg

Jabrayil HASANOV Jabrayil HASANOV AZE AZERBAIJAN

 FS - 74 kg

Jackeline RENTERIA CASTILLO Jackeline RENTERIA CASTILLO COL COLOMBIA

 WW - 58 kg

Jaime Yusept ESPINAL Jaime Yusept ESPINAL PUR PUERTO RICO

 FS - 86 kg

Jakob MAKARASHVILI Jakob MAKARASHVILI GEO GEORGIA

 FS - 74 kg

Jamaladdin MAGOMEDOV Jamaladdin MAGOMEDOV AZE AZERBAIJAN

 FS - 125 kg

Jarimit Leonor WEFFER GUANIPA Jarimit Leonor WEFFER GUANIPA VEN VENEZUELA

 WW - 75 kg

Jasmine MIAN Jasmine MIAN CAN CANADA

 WW - 48 kg

Javid HAMZATAU Javid HAMZATAU BLR BELARUS

 GR - 85 kg

Javier CORTINA LACERRA Javier CORTINA LACERRA CUB CUBA

 FS - 97 kg

Jesse David THIELKE Jesse David THIELKE USA UNITED STATES

 GR - 59 kg

Jessica BLASZKA Jessica BLASZKA NED NETHERLANDS

 WW - 48 kg

Jillian Alice GALLAYS Jillian Alice GALLAYS CAN CANADA

 WW - 53 kg

Johan Magnus EUREN Johan Magnus EUREN SWE SWEDEN

 GR - 130 kg

Joice SOUZA DA SILVA Joice SOUZA DA SILVA BRA BRAZIL

 WW - 58 kg

JONG Myong Suk JONG Myong Suk PRK DPR KOREA

 WW - 53 kg

Jordan Ernest BURROUGHS Jordan Ernest BURROUGHS USA UNITED STATES

 FS - 74 kg

Jose Daniel DIAZ ROBERTTI Jose Daniel DIAZ ROBERTTI VEN VENEZUELA

 FS - 97 kg

Joseph Emilienne ESSOMBE TIAKO Joseph Emilienne ESSOMBE TIAKO CMR CAMEROON

 WW - 53 kg

Kaori ICHO Kaori ICHO JPN JAPAN

 WW - 58 kg

Katarzyna KRAWCZYK Katarzyna KRAWCZYK POL POLAND

 WW - 53 kg

Khetag GOZIUMOV Khetag GOZIUMOV AZE AZERBAIJAN

 FS - 97 kg

Khuderbulga DORJKHAND Khuderbulga DORJKHAND MGL MONGOLIA

 FS - 97 kg

KIM Gwanuk KIM Gwanuk KOR KOREA

 FS - 86 kg

KIM Hyeonwoo KIM Hyeonwoo KOR KOREA

 GR - 75 kg

KIM Hyon Gyong KIM Hyon Gyong PRK DPR KOREA

 WW - 48 kg

Komeil Nemat GHASEMI Komeil Nemat GHASEMI IRI IRAN

 FS - 125 kg

Korey JARVIS Korey JARVIS CAN CANADA

 FS - 125 kg

Kristian FRIS Kristian FRIS SRB SERBIA

 GR - 59 kg

Kumari BABITA Kumari BABITA IND INDIA

 WW - 53 kg

Kyle Frederick SNYDER Kyle Frederick SNYDER USA UNITED STATES

 FS - 97 kg

Lais NUNES DE OLIVEIRA Lais NUNES DE OLIVEIRA BRA BRAZIL

 WW - 63 kg

LEE Jungbaik LEE Jungbaik KOR KOREA

 GR - 59 kg

Levan BERIANIDZE Levan BERIANIDZE ARM ARMENIA

 FS - 125 kg

Lissette Alexandra ANTES CASTILLO Lissette Alexandra ANTES CASTILLO ECU ECUADOR

 WW - 58 kg

Livan LOPEZ AZCUY Livan LOPEZ AZCUY CUB CUBA

 FS - 74 kg

Luillys Jose PEREZ MORA Luillys Jose PEREZ MORA VEN VENEZUELA

 GR - 98 kg

Luisa Helga Gerda NIEMESCH Luisa Helga Gerda NIEMESCH GER GERMANY

 WW - 58 kg

Magomed Idrisovitch IBRAGIMOV Magomed Idrisovitch IBRAGIMOV UZB UZBEKISTAN

 FS - 97 kg

Magomed MUSAEV Magomed MUSAEV KGZ KYRGYZSTAN

 FS - 97 kg

Magomedmurad GADZHIEV Magomedmurad GADZHIEV POL POLAND

 FS - 65 kg

Mahmoud Fawzy Rashad SEBIE Mahmoud Fawzy Rashad SEBIE EGY EGYPT

 GR - 75 kg

Maksim MANUKYAN Maksim MANUKYAN ARM ARMENIA

 GR - 85 kg

Malin Johanna MATTSSON Malin Johanna MATTSSON SWE SWEDEN

 WW - 58 kg

Mamed IBRAGIMOV Mamed IBRAGIMOV KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 FS - 97 kg