logo

Senior World Championships

Participants

Name Picture Team Weight Categories
Adam KURAK Adam KURAK RUS RUSSIA

 GR - 71 kg

Adilet MAMATAEV Adilet MAMATAEV KGZ KYRGYZSTAN

 FS - 61 kg

Afshin Nemat BYABANGARD Afshin Nemat BYABANGARD IRI IRAN

 GR - 71 kg

Aimar ANDRUSE Aimar ANDRUSE EST ESTONIA

 FS - 70 kg

Aiym ABDILDINA Aiym ABDILDINA KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 WW - 55 kg

Akhmed CHAKAEV Akhmed CHAKAEV RUS RUSSIA

 FS - 61 kg

Akhmednabi GVARZATILOV Akhmednabi GVARZATILOV AZE AZERBAIJAN

 FS - 61 kg

Akrem BOUDJEMLINE Akrem BOUDJEMLINE ALG ALGERIA

 GR - 71 kg

Aleksandar MAKSIMOVIC Aleksandar MAKSIMOVIC SRB SERBIA

 GR - 71 kg

Alex Michel BJURBERG KESSIDIS Alex Michel BJURBERG KESSIDIS SWE SWEDEN

 GR - 80 kg

Allison Mackenzie RAGAN Allison Mackenzie RAGAN USA UNITED STATES

 WW - 60 kg

Alyona KOLESNIK Alyona KOLESNIK AZE AZERBAIJAN

 WW - 55 kg

Amit Kumar DHANKHAR Amit Kumar DHANKHAR IND INDIA

 FS - 70 kg

Andrei PERPELITA Andrei PERPELITA MDA MOLDOVA

 FS - 61 kg

Anhelina LYSAK Anhelina LYSAK UKR UKRAINE

 WW - 60 kg

Artak MARGARYAN Artak MARGARYAN FRA FRANCE

 GR - 71 kg

Askhat DILMUKHAMEDOV Askhat DILMUKHAMEDOV KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 GR - 80 kg

Askhat ZHANBIROV Askhat ZHANBIROV KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 GR - 71 kg

Aslan ATEM Aslan ATEM TUR TURKEY

 GR - 80 kg

Atabek AZISBEKOV Atabek AZISBEKOV KGZ KYRGYZSTAN

 GR - 80 kg

Ayaulym KASSYMOVA Ayaulym KASSYMOVA KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 WW - 60 kg

Azamat NURYKAU Azamat NURYKAU BLR BELARUS

 FS - 70 kg

Bajrang BAJRANG Bajrang BAJRANG IND INDIA

 FS - 61 kg

Balint KORPASI Balint KORPASI HUN HUNGARY

 GR - 71 kg

Batzorig BUYANJAV Batzorig BUYANJAV MGL MONGOLIA

 FS - 70 kg

Behnam Eshagh EHSANPOOR Behnam Eshagh EHSANPOOR IRI IRAN

 FS - 61 kg

Beka LOMTADZE Beka LOMTADZE GEO GEORGIA

 FS - 61 kg

Burcu KEBIC Burcu KEBIC TUR TURKEY

 WW - 55 kg

Chia-Hsin LI Chia-Hsin LI TPE TAIPEI CHINESE

 WW - 60 kg

Christopher Matthew GONZALEZ Christopher Matthew GONZALEZ USA UNITED STATES

 GR - 71 kg

Daniel CATARAGA Daniel CATARAGA MDA MOLDOVA

 GR - 71 kg

Daulet NIYAZBEKOV Daulet NIYAZBEKOV KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 FS - 61 kg

Davit TLASHADZE Davit TLASHADZE GEO GEORGIA

 FS - 70 kg

Dawid KARECINSKI Dawid KARECINSKI POL POLAND

 GR - 71 kg

Denys DEMYANKOV Denys DEMYANKOV UKR UKRAINE

 GR - 71 kg

Derya BAYHAN Derya BAYHAN TUR TURKEY

 WW - 60 kg

Deyvid Tihomirov DIMITROV Deyvid Tihomirov DIMITROV BUL BULGARIA

 GR - 71 kg

Dimitar Lyubomirov IVANOV Dimitar Lyubomirov IVANOV BUL BULGARIA

 FS - 61 kg

Dominik ETLINGER Dominik ETLINGER CRO CROATIA

 GR - 71 kg

Edgar BABAYAN Edgar BABAYAN POL POLAND

 GR - 80 kg

Elaman DOGDURBEK UULU Elaman DOGDURBEK UULU KGZ KYRGYZSTAN

 FS - 70 kg

Elena Petrovna YAKIMCHUK Elena Petrovna YAKIMCHUK BUL BULGARIA

 WW - 55 kg

Emese BARKA Emese BARKA HUN HUNGARY

 WW - 60 kg

Fazliddin NOMOZOV Fazliddin NOMOZOV UZB UZBEKISTAN

 GR - 71 kg

Filip DUBSKY Filip DUBSKY CZE CZECHIA

 GR - 71 kg

Gamid DZHALILOV Gamid DZHALILOV TJK TAJIKISTAN

 FS - 70 kg

George Vlad MARIEA George Vlad MARIEA ROU ROMANIA

 GR - 80 kg

Gitinomagomed GADZHIYEV Gitinomagomed GADZHIYEV AZE AZERBAIJAN

 FS - 70 kg

Grigor GRIGORYAN Grigor GRIGORYAN ARM ARMENIA

 FS - 70 kg

Hasan ALIYEV Hasan ALIYEV AZE AZERBAIJAN

 GR - 71 kg

Heorhi KALIYEU Heorhi KALIYEU BLR BELARUS

 FS - 61 kg

Igor BESLEAGA Igor BESLEAGA MDA MOLDOVA

 GR - 80 kg

Ilie COJOCARI Ilie COJOCARI ROU ROMANIA

 GR - 71 kg

Iliyan Todorov GEORGIEV Iliyan Todorov GEORGIEV BUL BULGARIA

 GR - 80 kg

Irina OLOGONOVA Irina OLOGONOVA RUS RUSSIA

 WW - 55 kg

Iulia LEORDA Iulia LEORDA MDA MOLDOVA

 WW - 55 kg

Iurii SIEMAKIN Iurii SIEMAKIN FRA FRANCE

 FS - 61 kg

James Malcolm GREEN James Malcolm GREEN USA UNITED STATES

 FS - 70 kg

Jaqueline Saskia SCHELLIN Jaqueline Saskia SCHELLIN GER GERMANY

 WW - 55 kg

Jarvissadam Blesam TARKONG Jarvissadam Blesam TARKONG PLW PALAU

 FS - 70 kg

Jo Cih CHIU Jo Cih CHIU TPE TAIPEI CHINESE

 WW - 55 kg

Johnny Just BUR Johnny Just BUR FRA FRANCE

 FS - 70 kg

Jonibek OTABEKOV Jonibek OTABEKOV UZB UZBEKISTAN

 GR - 80 kg

Jozsef MOLNAR Jozsef MOLNAR HUN HUNGARY

 FS - 61 kg

Junjie NA Junjie NA CHN CHINA

 GR - 80 kg

Kairatbek TUGOLBAEV Kairatbek TUGOLBAEV KGZ KYRGYZSTAN

 GR - 71 kg

Katarzyna MADROWSKA Katarzyna MADROWSKA POL POLAND

 WW - 60 kg

Kateryna ZHYDACHEVSKA Kateryna ZHYDACHEVSKA ROU ROMANIA

 WW - 60 kg

Katsiaryna HANCHAR YANUSHKEVICH Katsiaryna HANCHAR YANUSHKEVICH BLR BELARUS

 WW - 55 kg

Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI POL POLAND

 FS - 61 kg

Kyle Christian HORVATH Kyle Christian HORVATH CAN CANADA

 FS - 70 kg

Lalita LALITA Lalita LALITA IND INDIA

 WW - 55 kg

Laszlo SZABO Laszlo SZABO HUN HUNGARY

 GR - 80 kg

Laura MERTENS Laura MERTENS GER GERMANY

 WW - 60 kg

Leos DRMOLA Leos DRMOLA SVK SLOVAKIA

 GR - 71 kg

Linda MORAIS Linda MORAIS CAN CANADA

 WW - 60 kg

Logan Jeffery STIEBER Logan Jeffery STIEBER USA UNITED STATES

 FS - 61 kg

Magomed KURBANALIEV Magomed KURBANALIEV RUS RUSSIA

 FS - 70 kg

Manuel WOLFER Manuel WOLFER GER GERMANY

 FS - 61 kg

Mateusz PISARSKI Mateusz PISARSKI POL POLAND

 FS - 70 kg

Mathilde Hélène RIVIERE Mathilde Hélène RIVIERE FRA FRANCE

 WW - 55 kg

Mayu MUKAIDA Mayu MUKAIDA JPN JAPAN

 WW - 55 kg

Menghejigan MENGHEJIGAN Menghejigan MENGHEJIGAN CHN CHINA

 FS - 70 kg

Michael WAGNER Michael WAGNER AUT AUSTRIA

 GR - 80 kg

Michal RADNOTI Michal RADNOTI SVK SLOVAKIA

 FS - 70 kg

Mihail SAVA Mihail SAVA MDA MOLDOVA

 FS - 70 kg

Mindia TSULUKIDZE Mindia TSULUKIDZE GEO GEORGIA

 GR - 71 kg

Minghu LIU Minghu LIU CHN CHINA

 FS - 61 kg