logo

Cadet and Junior Beach Wrestling World Championships

Results

Rnd 1 - Men's BW - 60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
20 UKR - Roman PYLYPENKO 3 2 VSU 0 0 NOR - Odin HALSTVEDT
21 MDA - Mihail MIHAILOV 0 0 VFA 4 3 TUR - Ahmet GIZIR
 
Rnd 2 - Men's BW - 60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
56 MDA - Ivan CARAGHEORGHI 3 2 VSU 0 0 UKR - Roman PYLYPENKO
57 UKR - Mykyta HONCHAROV 3 2 VSU 0 0 MDA - Mihail MIHAILOV
 
1/2 Final - Men's BW - 60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
88 MDA - Ivan CARAGHEORGHI 0 0 VFA 4 3 UKR - Mykyta HONCHAROV
89 TUR - Ahmet GIZIR 3 2 VSU 0 0 UKR - Roman PYLYPENKO
 
Rnd 3 - Men's BW - 60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
74 NOR - Odin HALSTVEDT 0 0 VSU 2 3 MDA - Ivan CARAGHEORGHI
75 TUR - Ahmet GIZIR 2 1 VPO 0 2 UKR - Mykyta HONCHAROV
 
Final 3-4 - Men's BW - 60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
106 MDA - Ivan CARAGHEORGHI 0 0 VFA 4 3 UKR - Roman PYLYPENKO
 
Final 1-2 - Men's BW - 60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
107 UKR - Mykyta HONCHAROV 1 1 VSU1 2 3 TUR - Ahmet GIZIR
 
Round 1 - Women's BW - 50 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
6 KAZ - Maral TANGIRBERGENOVA 4 4 VFA1 1 2 TUR - Esma AKKAYA
7 AUT - Julia ERNST 0 0 VSU 2 3 UKR - Daryna MATSOLA
 
Round 2 - Women's BW - 50 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
34 KAZ - Maral TANGIRBERGENOVA 3 2 VSU1 1 2 AUT - Julia ERNST
35 TUR - Esma AKKAYA 1 1 VFA1 4 5 UKR - Daryna MATSOLA
 
Round 3 - Women's BW - 50 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
96 KAZ - Maral TANGIRBERGENOVA 3 2 VSU1 1 1 UKR - Daryna MATSOLA
97 TUR - Esma AKKAYA 3 2 VSU 0 0 AUT - Julia ERNST
 
Round 1 - Women's BW - 50 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
10 UKR - Kateryna CHALENKO 4 4 VFA1 1 1 USA - Kristal Kimberly BETANZO
 
Round 2 - Women's BW - 50 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
38 TUR - Zeliha KARA 2 1 VSU1 2 3 UKR - Kateryna CHALENKO
 
Round 3 - Women's BW - 50 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
98 USA - Kristal Kimberly BETANZO 1 1 VSU1 2 3 TUR - Zeliha KARA
 
Round 1 - Men's BW - 60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
2 MDA - Ghennadi DIUVENJI 0 0 VFA 4 5 TUR - Furkan CAY
3 KGZ - Bekbolot KIMSANBOEV 1 1 VFA1 4 4 UKR - Vladyslav LYZOHUBENKO
 
Round 2 - Men's BW - 60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
30 UKR - Serhii TERZI 1 1 VSU1 2 3 MDA - Ghennadi DIUVENJI
31 TUR - Furkan CAY 3 2 VSU1 1 2 KGZ - Bekbolot KIMSANBOEV
 
Round 3 - Men's BW - 60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
40 UKR - Vladyslav LYZOHUBENKO 0 0 VFA 4 3 MDA - Ghennadi DIUVENJI
41 UKR - Serhii TERZI 0 0 VPO 1 2 TUR - Furkan CAY
 
Round 4 - Men's BW - 60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
44 KGZ - Bekbolot KIMSANBOEV 1 1 VSU1 2 3 MDA - Ghennadi DIUVENJI
45 UKR - Vladyslav LYZOHUBENKO 0 0 VFA 4 3 UKR - Serhii TERZI
 
Round 5 - Men's BW - 60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
99 TUR - Furkan CAY 5 4 VFA 0 0 UKR - Vladyslav LYZOHUBENKO
100 KGZ - Bekbolot KIMSANBOEV 1 1 VFA1 4 4 UKR - Serhii TERZI
 
Rnd 1 - Men's BW - 70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
22 NOR - Elias Grambo MOEN 3 2 VSU 0 0 GRE - Rolan ARNTASEV ARDASHEV
23 UKR - Andrii ZHELIEV 3 2 VSU 0 0 UKR - Petro LITVENIUK
 
Rnd 2 - Men's BW - 70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
58 TUR - Yigit OZTURKCAN 3 2 VSU1 1 2 NOR - Elias Grambo MOEN
59 UKR - Oleh MIKHOV 3 4 VFA 0 0 UKR - Andrii ZHELIEV
 
1/2 Final - Men's BW - 70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
90 TUR - Yigit OZTURKCAN 0 0 VFA 4 4 UKR - Andrii ZHELIEV
91 UKR - Oleh MIKHOV 4 4 VFA1 1 1 NOR - Elias Grambo MOEN
 
Rnd 3 - Men's BW - 70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
76 GRE - Rolan ARNTASEV ARDASHEV 1 1 VSU1 2 3 TUR - Yigit OZTURKCAN
77 UKR - Petro LITVENIUK 0 0 VPO 1 1 UKR - Oleh MIKHOV
 
Final 3-4 - Men's BW - 70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
108 TUR - Yigit OZTURKCAN 3 2 VSU 0 0 NOR - Elias Grambo MOEN
 
Final 1-2 - Men's BW - 70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
109 UKR - Andrii ZHELIEV 3 2 VSU 0 0 UKR - Oleh MIKHOV
 
Round 1 - Women's BW - 60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
11 UKR - Nataliia FADIEIEVA 4 4 VFA 0 0 UKR - Tetiana SVIDIUK
 
Round 2 - Women's BW - 60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
39 TUR - Zeynep YILDIRIM 3 4 VFA 0 0 UKR - Nataliia FADIEIEVA
 
Round 3 - Women's BW - 60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
101 UKR - Tetiana SVIDIUK 0 0 VFA 4 4 TUR - Zeynep YILDIRIM
 
Rnd 1 - Men's BW - 70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
12 MDA - Stefan TONU 2 0 VPO 1 2 UKR - Maksym LAVROV
13 TUR - Mehmet KARACA 3 2 VSU1 1 2 MDA - Stanislav NOVAC
14 UKR - Ivan CHYFLIKLII 3 2 VSU1 1 1 NOR - Emil PEDERSEN
15 GRE - Georgios GKIRNIS 2 2 VSU1 1 1 NOR - Marius MALE
 
Rnd 2 - Men's BW - 70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
48 MDA - Stefan TONU 0 0 VFA 4 5 TUR - Mehmet KARACA
49 UKR - Maksym LAVROV 3 2 VSU 0 0 MDA - Stanislav NOVAC
50 UKR - Ivan CHYFLIKLII 0 0 VSU 2 3 GRE - Georgios GKIRNIS
51 NOR - Emil PEDERSEN 0 0 VSU 2 3 NOR - Marius MALE
 
Rnd 3 - Men's BW - 70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
66 MDA - Stefan TONU 0 0 VFA 4 5 MDA - Stanislav NOVAC
 
1/2 Final - Men's BW - 70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
84 UKR - Maksym LAVROV 4 4 VFA 0 0 UKR - Ivan CHYFLIKLII
 
Rnd 3 - Men's BW - 70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
67 UKR - Maksym LAVROV 3 2 VSU 0 0 TUR - Mehmet KARACA
 
1/2 Final - Men's BW - 70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
85 GRE - Georgios GKIRNIS 0 0 VFA 4 3 TUR - Mehmet KARACA
 
Rnd 3 - Men's BW - 70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
68 UKR - Ivan CHYFLIKLII 3 2 VSU1 1 2 NOR - Marius MALE
69 NOR - Emil PEDERSEN 0 0 VFA 4 3 GRE - Georgios GKIRNIS
 
Final 3-4 - Men's BW - 70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
114 UKR - Ivan CHYFLIKLII 4 4 VFA 0 0 GRE - Georgios GKIRNIS
 
Final 1-2 - Men's BW - 70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
115 UKR - Maksym LAVROV 3 2 VSU 0 0 TUR - Mehmet KARACA
 
Rnd 1 - Women's BW - +50 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
24 TUR - Ozlem SIMSEK 4 4 VFA 0 0 USA - Phoebe Elizabeth GRABOWSKI
25 UKR - Liubov SHVETS 0 0 VSU 2 3 USA - Amit ELOR
 
Rnd 2 - Women's BW - +50 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
60 UKR - Daria MEDVETSKA 0 0 VFA 4 3 TUR - Ozlem SIMSEK
61 UKR - Anna FOMITSKA 4 4 VFA1 1 2 UKR - Liubov SHVETS
 
1/2 Final - Women's BW - +50 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
92 TUR - Ozlem SIMSEK 0 0 VSU 2 3 UKR - Anna FOMITSKA
93 USA - Amit ELOR 3 4 VFA 0 0 USA - Phoebe Elizabeth GRABOWSKI
 
Rnd 3 - Women's BW - +50 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
78 USA - Phoebe Elizabeth GRABOWSKI 3 2 VSU1 1 2 UKR - Daria MEDVETSKA
79 USA - Amit ELOR 3 4 VFA 0 0 UKR - Anna FOMITSKA
 
Final 3-4 - Women's BW - +50 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
110 TUR - Ozlem SIMSEK 3 4 VFA 0 0 USA - Phoebe Elizabeth GRABOWSKI
 
Final 1-2 - Women's BW - +50 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
111 UKR - Anna FOMITSKA 2 1 VFA1 4 3 USA - Amit ELOR
 
KnockOut - Men's BW - +70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
1 GRE - Angelos KOUKLARIS 3 2 VSU1 1 1 MDA - Dmitrii DUSCOV
 
Rnd 1 - Men's BW - +70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
26 UKR - Kostiantyn ZIHANHIROV 1 1 VSU1 2 3 USA - Caspian Miles GRABOWSKI
27 UKR - Otto HOTFRID 1 1 VSU1 2 3 GRE - Angelos KOUKLARIS
28 UKR - Ararat OHANESYAN 0 0 VFA 4 4 AUT - Maximilian HUSTER
29 TUR - Enes Kaan SOKELEN 3 4 VFA 0 0 EST - Ott HELISTE
 
Rnd 2 - Men's BW - +70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
62 UKR - Kostiantyn ZIHANHIROV 3 2 VSU 0 0 UKR - Otto HOTFRID
63 USA - Caspian Miles GRABOWSKI 0 0 VFA 4 5 GRE - Angelos KOUKLARIS
64 UKR - Ararat OHANESYAN 0 0 VFA 4 5 TUR - Enes Kaan SOKELEN
65 AUT - Maximilian HUSTER 0 0 VSU 2 3 EST - Ott HELISTE
 
1/2 Final - Men's BW - +70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
94 GRE - Angelos KOUKLARIS 3 2 VSU1 1 2 EST - Ott HELISTE
95 TUR - Enes Kaan SOKELEN 3 4 VFA 0 0 USA - Caspian Miles GRABOWSKI
 
Rnd 3 - Men's BW - +70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
80 UKR - Kostiantyn ZIHANHIROV 0 0 VFA 4 4 GRE - Angelos KOUKLARIS
81 USA - Caspian Miles GRABOWSKI 3 2 VSU 0 0 UKR - Otto HOTFRID
82 UKR - Ararat OHANESYAN 0 0 VFA 4 3 EST - Ott HELISTE
83 AUT - Maximilian HUSTER 1 1 VSU1 2 3 TUR - Enes Kaan SOKELEN
 
Final 3-4 - Men's BW - +70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
112 EST - Ott HELISTE 1 1 VSU1 2 3 USA - Caspian Miles GRABOWSKI
 
Final 1-2 - Men's BW - +70 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
113 GRE - Angelos KOUKLARIS 3 2 VSU1 1 1 TUR - Enes Kaan SOKELEN
 
Round 1 - Men's BW - 80 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
8 UKR - Kyrylo ZHALOBA 4 4 VFA 0 0 UKR - Oleksandr KURUCH
9 TUR - Buluthan OKSUZ 3 2 VSU 0 0 NOR - Hans Kristian Okstad LOEKVOLL
 
Round 2 - Men's BW - 80 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
36 UKR - Kyrylo ZHALOBA 0 0 VPO 1 2 TUR - Buluthan OKSUZ
37 UKR - Oleksandr KURUCH 3 2 VSU 0 0 NOR - Hans Kristian Okstad LOEKVOLL
 
Round 3 - Men's BW - 80 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
102 UKR - Kyrylo ZHALOBA 3 4 VFA 0 0 NOR - Hans Kristian Okstad LOEKVOLL
103 UKR - Oleksandr KURUCH 0 0 VSU 2 3 TUR - Buluthan OKSUZ
 
Rnd 1 - Men's BW - +80 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
16 MDA - Iaroslav TURCAN 3 2 VSU 0 0 UKR - Mykola BIRIUKOV
17 GRE - Georgios TSAKNAKIS 3 2 VSU1 1 1 TUR - Mehmet Can KAYA
18 UKR - Oleksandr HIMISHLI 0 0 VFA 4 4 AUT - Stefan Bernhard HUSTER
19 USA - Caspian Miles GRABOWSKI 0 0 VFO 2 0 UKR - Roman DOVHALIUK
 
Rnd 2 - Men's BW - +80 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
52 MDA - Iaroslav TURCAN 2 1 VSU1 2 3 GRE - Georgios TSAKNAKIS
53 UKR - Mykola BIRIUKOV 0 0 VFA 4 4 TUR - Mehmet Can KAYA
54 UKR - Oleksandr HIMISHLI 0 2 VFO 0 0 USA - Caspian Miles GRABOWSKI
55 AUT - Stefan Bernhard HUSTER 0 0 VSU 2 3 UKR - Roman DOVHALIUK
 
1/2 Final - Men's BW - +80 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
86 GRE - Georgios TSAKNAKIS 3 2 VSU1 1 1 AUT - Stefan Bernhard HUSTER
87 UKR - Roman DOVHALIUK 3 2 VSU1 1 2 TUR - Mehmet Can KAYA
 
Rnd 3 - Men's BW - +80 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
70 MDA - Iaroslav TURCAN 0 0 VFA 4 3 TUR - Mehmet Can KAYA
71 UKR - Mykola BIRIUKOV 0 0 VSU 2 3 GRE - Georgios TSAKNAKIS
72 UKR - Oleksandr HIMISHLI 1 1 VSU1 2 3 UKR - Roman DOVHALIUK
73 AUT - Stefan Bernhard HUSTER 0 2 VFO 0 0 USA - Caspian Miles GRABOWSKI
 
Final 3-4 - Men's BW - +80 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
116 AUT - Stefan Bernhard HUSTER 0 0 VSU 2 3 TUR - Mehmet Can KAYA
 
Final 1-2 - Men's BW - +80 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
117 GRE - Georgios TSAKNAKIS 0 0 VFA 4 3 UKR - Roman DOVHALIUK
 
Round 1 - Women's BW - +60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
4 NOR - Cathrine FRILSETH 3 4 VFA 0 0 UKR - Anna MAZURKEVYCH
5 UKR - Yelyzaveta MORENKO 5 4 VFA1 1 1 UKR - Yevheniia FOKINA
 
Round 2 - Women's BW - +60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
32 TUR - Serpil KARABACAK 0 0 VFA 4 3 NOR - Cathrine FRILSETH
33 UKR - Anna MAZURKEVYCH 3 2 VSU1 1 2 UKR - Yelyzaveta MORENKO
 
Round 3 - Women's BW - +60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
42 UKR - Yevheniia FOKINA 1 1 VFA1 4 4 NOR - Cathrine FRILSETH
43 TUR - Serpil KARABACAK 1 1 VSU1 2 3 UKR - Anna MAZURKEVYCH
 
Round 4 - Women's BW - +60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
46 UKR - Yelyzaveta MORENKO 1 1 VSU1 2 3 NOR - Cathrine FRILSETH
47 UKR - Yevheniia FOKINA 0 0 VPO 1 1 TUR - Serpil KARABACAK
 
Round 5 - Women's BW - +60 kg
Match Wrestler TP CP Victory CP TP Wrestler
104 UKR - Anna MAZURKEVYCH 1 1 VPO 0 1 UKR - Yevheniia FOKINA
105 UKR - Yelyzaveta MORENKO 4 4 VFA1 1 2 TUR - Serpil KARABACAK